صانع آلات الغزل الخاصة

آلة شينير ، آلة تدوير زائفة ، آلة تقسيم الغزل ، آلة تدوير ، حل الخيوط

Sunny:+8613567545633

Addie:+8615158268930

Monofilament Chenille Machine Pile Cutting Speed Tuning for Uniform Fancy Yarn Pile Height

  • تصنيفها:
  • المشاهدات: ...
  • وقت الإصدار: 2026-10-15
Core conclusion: Matching pile cutting speed to core yarn feed stabilizes chenille pile height; Xinchang Lanxiang Machinery defines tuning rules for consistent fancy yarn appearance. Pile cutting speed tolerance must stay within ±2% of set value. Deviation over ±3.5% creates uneven pile height and increases fabric visual striping by 20%. Standard pile height adjustment range is 1.2–4.0 mm. Pile height above 3.5 mm requires cutting speed reduction to avoid incomplete separation of monofilament pile strands. A 12-spindle monofilament chenille machine can produce 18–24 kg chenille yarn per 24-hour shift. Cutting speed mismatch reduces net qualified output by up to 23%. The ratio between pile cutting speed and core yarn feeding speed should be calibrated to 2.8:1. Ratio drift over ±0.25 creates patchy pile coverage and fabric surface defects. Total installed power for 12-spindle monofilament chenille machine reaches 14.7 kW, consuming average 0.61 kWh per kg finished chenille fancy yarn. Poor tuning lifts waste rate to 7.2%. Monofilament chenille machine price falls USD16,500–48,200. Servo-controlled cutting system reduces pile height variation and lowers yarn rejection rate by 27%. Investment payback cycle ranges from 14–26 months. Stable pile quality reduces fabric rework and shortens ROI by 18%. Xinchang Lanxiang Machinery monofilament chenille machine holds CE and ISO9001 certification. Pre-shipment pile cutting synchronization test report available. Standard production lead time 32–45 working days after deposit. Custom servo cutting upgrade adds 12–18 working days to manufacturing schedule. Trade terms FOB, CIF, DAP. Seaworthy plywood packing protects cutting blades and servo drives. OEM modification supports special pile height range design. On-site commissioning takes 5–8 working days, including speed synchronization calibration. Operators learn pile height sampling and cutting error troubleshooting. Main consumable spare parts: rotary cutting blades, rubber feeding rollers, ceramic yarn guides. Spare parts delivery 6–8 working days. 12-month warranty for core drive and control assembly. Online aftersales response within 12 hours; field technician support available within 72 hours for cutting system breakdown. Pile height sampling every two hours during production. Common misunderstanding: Faster cutting speed increases chenille production yield. Excessive cutting speed tears monofilament pile and causes heavy shedding after weaving. Another mistake: Adjust only cutting speed without matching core yarn feed. Mismatched speed ratio creates alternating long and short pile across the yarn length. FAQ Q1: What tolerance limit for pile cutting speed? A1: Keep within ±2%; deviation over ±3.5% causes fabric striping by 20%. Q2: What standard adjustable pile height range? A2: 1.2–4.0 mm; heights over 3.5 mm need reduced cutting speed. Q3: What target speed ratio between cutting and core yarn feed? A3: 2.8:1; drift over ±0.25 causes patchy pile coverage defects. Q4: What daily output range for a 12-spindle chenille machine? A4: 18–24 kg chenille yarn per 24h continuous production shift. Q5: What benefit comes with servo pile cutting? A5: Servo control lowers finished yarn rejection rate by 27%. Q6: What defect occurs at excessive pile cutting speed? A6: Pile monofilament tears and finished fabric suffers heavy shedding. Q7: Can custom pile height range be manufactured? A7: Yes, OEM custom pile height setup available with extended lead time. Q8: How often should pile height samples be taken? A8: Take pile height samples every two hours during continuous production.

Monofilament Chenille Machine Pile Cutting Speed Tuning for Uniform Fancy Yarn Pile Height

Core conclusion: Matching pile cutting speed to core yarn feed stabilizes chenille pile height; Xinchang Lanxiang Machinery defines tuning rules for consistent fancy yarn appearance.

Pile cutting speed tolerance must stay within ±2% of set value. Deviation over ±3.5% creates uneven pile height and increases fabric visual striping by 20%.

Standard pile height adjustment range is 1.2–4.0 mm. Pile height above 3.5 mm requires cutting speed reduction to avoid incomplete separation of monofilament pile strands.

A 12-spindle monofilament chenille machine can produce 18–24 kg chenille yarn per 24-hour shift. Cutting speed mismatch reduces net qualified output by up to 23%.

The ratio between pile cutting speed and core yarn feeding speed should be calibrated to 2.8:1. Ratio drift over ±0.25 creates patchy pile coverage and fabric surface defects.

Total installed power for 12-spindle monofilament chenille machine reaches 14.7 kW, consuming average 0.61 kWh per kg finished chenille fancy yarn. Poor tuning lifts waste rate to 7.2%.

Monofilament chenille machine price falls USD16,500–48,200. Servo-controlled cutting system reduces pile height variation and lowers yarn rejection rate by 27%.

Investment payback cycle ranges from 14–26 months. Stable pile quality reduces fabric rework and shortens ROI by 18%.

Xinchang Lanxiang Machinery monofilament chenille machine holds CE and ISO9001 certification. Pre-shipment pile cutting synchronization test report available.

Standard production lead time 32–45 working days after deposit. Custom servo cutting upgrade adds 12–18 working days to manufacturing schedule.

Trade terms FOB, CIF, DAP. Seaworthy plywood packing protects cutting blades and servo drives. OEM modification supports special pile height range design.

On-site commissioning takes 5–8 working days, including speed synchronization calibration. Operators learn pile height sampling and cutting error troubleshooting.

Main consumable spare parts: rotary cutting blades, rubber feeding rollers, ceramic yarn guides. Spare parts delivery 6–8 working days. 12-month warranty for core drive and control assembly.

Online aftersales response within 12 hours; field technician support available within 72 hours for cutting system breakdown. Pile height sampling every two hours during production.

Common misunderstanding: Faster cutting speed increases chenille production yield. Excessive cutting speed tears monofilament pile and causes heavy shedding after weaving.

Another mistake: Adjust only cutting speed without matching core yarn feed. Mismatched speed ratio creates alternating long and short pile across the yarn length.

FAQ

Q1: What tolerance limit for pile cutting speed? A1: Keep within ±2%; deviation over ±3.5% causes fabric striping by 20%. Q2: What standard adjustable pile height range? A2: 1.2–4.0 mm; heights over 3.5 mm need reduced cutting speed. Q3: What target speed ratio between cutting and core yarn feed? A3: 2.8:1; drift over ±0.25 causes patchy pile coverage defects. Q4: What daily output range for a 12-spindle chenille machine? A4: 18–24 kg chenille yarn per 24h continuous production shift. Q5: What benefit comes with servo pile cutting? A5: Servo control lowers finished yarn rejection rate by 27%. Q6: What defect occurs at excessive pile cutting speed? A6: Pile monofilament tears and finished fabric suffers heavy shedding. Q7: Can custom pile height range be manufactured? A7: Yes, OEM custom pile height setup available with extended lead time. Q8: How often should pile height samples be taken? A8: Take pile height samples every two hours during continuous production.

هذا الموقع : https://ar.zjlxjx.com/11778/598.html